?

Log in

 

i love the fact that i've been at smus a grand total of a week and a… - Jayne's Excellent Journal

About i love the fact that i've been at smus a grand total of a week and a…

Previous Entry Sep. 16th, 2006 @ 11:58 pm Next Entry
i love the fact that i've been at smus a grand total of a week and a half and i've met so many cool new people.   AND the fact that snakes on a plane is coming to the roxy, which is basically going to be the best movie screening since rocky horror.
Leave a comment
From:starrymangorock
Date:September 17th, 2006 07:09 am (UTC)
(Link)
HOLYSHITHOLYSHITHOLYSHITHOLYSHIT!!!!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:blondeboothie
Date:September 17th, 2006 07:11 am (UTC)
(Link)
III KNOW. CAN YOU BELIEVE IT.
[User Picture Icon]
From:trinaaa
Date:September 17th, 2006 07:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
i LOVE the roxy.
and i REALLY WANNA SEE SNAKES ON A PLANE! AHH
[User Picture Icon]
From:blondeboothie
Date:September 17th, 2006 08:00 am (UTC)
(Link)
lol snakes on a plane = SO GOOD the roxy = SO MUCH BETTER. its gonna be sweet.
[User Picture Icon]
From:demonic_cookie
Date:September 17th, 2006 07:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Me, Blake, and the rest of the gang are going to go see it next weekend. YOU MUST COME WITH IT WILL BE FANTASMAGORICAL. Also, do you know what it plays after? WORLD TRADE CENTER. Could that BE any more horrible? WHAT IS WRONG WITH OUR CITY?!
[User Picture Icon]
From:blondeboothie
Date:September 19th, 2006 01:12 am (UTC)
(Link)
ooooh i am so there. planning for saturday night now but DEFS not going to miss it. I KNOW our city is SO POLITICALLY UNCORRECT. just because both of the movies are about terrorists doesn't mean that its okay to play them one after the other. its HORRIBLE.
From:starrymangorock
Date:September 19th, 2006 02:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
lol @ that.
[User Picture Icon]
From:blue_tica
Date:September 23rd, 2006 05:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
dude why havent you added me yet. i think you should like now.
[User Picture Icon]
From:blondeboothie
Date:September 24th, 2006 10:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)
dude i like am going to now. because you're like SO amazing except for the fact that you switched out of mccachen's and now mike person makes me sit beside him every class.
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:blondeboothie
Date:September 24th, 2006 10:33 pm (UTC)
(Link)
CASSIIIIE done done done.
[User Picture Icon]
From:robertjbell1214
Date:September 24th, 2006 01:10 am (UTC)
(Link)
why hello, if they hadnt kicked me out i might have know you haha
[User Picture Icon]
From:blondeboothie
Date:September 24th, 2006 10:32 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hah you might not know who i am but i think i've met you before. or at least seen pictures of you in your underwear in austria online.
[User Picture Icon]
From:robertjbell1214
Date:September 24th, 2006 11:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hahah wow, so thats what i am to smus now haha, well maybe ill meet you if i come back from grade 12
[User Picture Icon]
From:jennpaochicken
Date:November 4th, 2006 04:36 am (UTC)
(Link)
DUDE ITS JEN. ADD ME. ASAP.
[User Picture Icon]
From:blondeboothie
Date:November 4th, 2006 06:16 am (UTC)
(Link)
Dude. Jen Row. My favorite asian. Slash person.
[User Picture Icon]
From:faces_in_frames
Date:November 13th, 2006 11:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
um, excuse me! i didn't know you had an lj, i'm adding you!
(ps. this is court)
[User Picture Icon]
From:blondeboothie
Date:November 14th, 2006 06:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
ps I LOVE COURT
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com